The Sex Talk

I was talking to an old friend today. When she and I get together on the phone, our conversations wander everywhere. This is partially due to the fact that we don’t get the opportunity to talk very often and partly because we both seem to just flow from topic to topic. We spent a portion of our youth in the same universe and had some very similar negative experiences in our lives, so there’s a lot of common ground.

This time our conversation flowed between two things….and it was kicked off by none other than Kid Rock and how we both absolutely loved his Rock And Roll Jesus album. I shouldn’t have been surprised when our mutually favorite song from the cd was the same one. So Hott is sexual, explicit and unapologetic…and we both have those moments about us. I will warn, if you’re under 18, this probably isn’t the song or blog for you…

From there, we talked about other sexual type songs that we love (and that in my case surprise people). Making the list was Bring Out The Freak In You by Lil Rob, Akon’s Smack That and, oddly enough, Erasure. There are no naughty words in this song, but if you listen carefully to the words…yeah…there’s a hotness about them.

The sexy music led to talk about sexy philosophies. She made me laugh when she told me that quote’s Meredith Brooks to her man and tells him “I’m a bitch, I’m a tease…I’m a goddess on my knees.” I LOVE that. It reminded me of Jerry Hall’s quote, “My mother said it was simple to keep a man; you must be a maid in the living room, a cook in the kitchen, and a whore in the bedroom.”

Remember Molly Ringwald’s lipstick trick from The Breakfast Club? I used to think that was cool until I found out about what my friend can do. Yup! That’s where we went next. Naughty human tricks.

There was the trick my friend liked to do that went with the quote…. Seriously. A trick. I’ve heard of tying a cherry stem into a knot. In fact, I’ve tied a cherry stem into a knot. (For that matter, so has hubby…LOL!) I’ve even heard of being able to stick your entire fist in your mouth. Tried that one, too. Yeah, I’ve got a big mouth…no one was shocked that I could do that one. But hers? No way in heck I can do what she can do.

My friend can take her tongue, drop it into the back of her throat like she’s swallowing it…all the way back past the uvula. In fact, she can get it so far back that she can make push it against the uvula and make it dance. Yeah. Gentlemen…start your engines. I’m sure you can imagine how this talent can be beneficial to you. I’m pretty sure this means NO GAG REFLEX…LOL!

So what about you guys? What songs make you think raw sex? Do you have any quotes that speak to what appeals in a relationship? Do you know any “tricks”? If you don’t have any tricks of your own, what tricks have you seen that made your jaw drop?

Advertisements

30 thoughts on “The Sex Talk

    • Kitt Crescendo says:

      Yeah, the tongue trick is quite something. I think I’m glad I was not there to witness it personally. I can also completely understand why men find it so sexy.
      Mmmm…it’s been a long time since I’ve listened to “Fire”. Loved that song!

    • Kitt Crescendo says:

      No I hadn’t! But thanks. Soooo checking it out once not on my iPad. Apparently it’s not coded to be watched on a tablet. Can’t wait to see it.

      As for being popular, I think in her younger years, you’re absolutely right. LOL! These days one man is plenty.

Don't Be Shy, Reply!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s